Board of Trustees

Founding Members

  • Arunachalam Ramanathan
  • Bhuma Mohan
  • Jaya Nair
  • Ramesh Veluvolu
  • Sabitha Govindarajan
  • Sridharan Soundararajan
  • Srinivas Bande
  • Raghu Mummadi
  • Ulaganathan Eswaran
  • Venkata Ramana Brughabanda
  • Vijayalakshmi Sridharan

Management Committee

  • Jaya Nair
  • Rajesh Chokhani
  • Ram Thotakura
  • Sabitha Rajan (Chair)
  • Seshadri Mohan
  • Shashank Kraleti
  • Sridhar Edala
  • Sridharan Soundararajan
  • Sruthi Kanuru

Executive Committee

  • Vijayalakshmi Sridharan (President)
  • Ulaganathan Eswaran (Vice President)
  • Raghu Mummadi (Treasurer)
  • Ashok Nelluru (Joint Treasurer)
  • Leena Maddukuri (Secretary)
  • Sudheer Kavi (Joint Secretary)

Devotional Committee

  • Sridhar Soundararajan
  • Ganesh Narayanaswamy
  • Bhuma Mohan (Chair)
  • Arunachalam
  • Sudhir Kavi
  • Sagar
  • Srini Veerabahu
  • Viji Sridhar
  • VenkataRamana

Food Committee

  • Raghu Mummadi (Chair)
  • Viji Sridhar (Chair)
  • Ramesh Voluvel
  • Jyothi Kothapalli
  • Shruthi Veeravalli Dubbaka
  • Mekala Mano
  • Archana Jarathi
  • Amar Seemala
  • Swathi Mummadi
  • Ashok Nelluru
  • Anand Nama

Cultural Committee

  • Viji Sridharan (Chair)
  • Sumana Doss
  • Shruthi Veeravalli Dubbaka
  • Paromita Sruthi
  • Sruthi Nunna
  • Gomathi Ulaganathan
  • Leena Maddukuri (Chair)
  • Sabitha Govindarajan

Bhajans, Shlokas and Prayer Committee

  • Shiva Soora
  • Anu Ganesh
  • Sridhar Soundarajan
  • Veena Sivakumar
  • Sruthi Kanuru

Construction Committee

  • Subra
  • Maneesh Krishnan
  • Srikantan
  • Srinivas Bande
  • Sridhar Edala
  • Shashank Kraleti
  • Nataraj
  • Arunachalam
  • Sabitha Govindarajan
  • Ashok Nelluru
  • Sruthi Kaneru
  • Hemanth Khole
  • Srinivas Chitturi
  • Anand Nama
  • Amar
  • Ram Thotakura
  • Rajesh Chokhani

Communications and IT Committee

  • Shruthi Veeravalli Dubbaka
  • Vijayalakshmi Sridharan
  • Suma Banihatti
  • Sridhar Edala
  • Sabitha Govindarajan
  • Ulaganathan
  • Sudheer Kavi
  • Natraj Banihatti
  • Ashok Nelluru

Fundraising committee

  • Suman Siddamreddy (Chair)
  • Shashank Kraleti (Chair)
  • Raj Chakka
  • Ram Thotakura
  • Shiva Soora
  • Sruthi Kanuru
  • Jaya Nair
  • Indu Soora
  • Sabitha Govindarajan
  • Ulaganathan Eswaran
  • Shashwat Goyal
  • Srinivas Bande
  • Sridhar Edala
  • Uday Shankar
  • Madhavi Akkaraju

Event Arrangements

  • Ulaganathan Eswaran
  • Ramesh Veluvolu
  • Suma Banihatti
  • Mekala Manoharan
  • Sruthi Nunna
  • Shreelekha Nallur
  • Indu Soora
  • Anand Nama
  • Amar Seemala
  • Srinivas Chitturi